Latrobe Elementary Staff
To EMAIL any staff please use the following format: [email protected]
Latrobe Elementary School Personnel
Principal | Mrs. Sherri Holler |
School Secretaries |
Ms. Amanda Newcomer
Mrs. Margaret Dudzenski
|
School Nurse | Mrs. Jane Mondock |
Health Room Assistant | Ms. Danielle Sackandy |
School Counselors |
Mr. Eric Burkley
Miss Susan Zedick
|
Cafeteria Staff |
Mrs. Stephanie Blystone
Mrs. Donna Sass, Leader
Mrs. Alicia Sutton
|
Custodians |
Mrs. Kim Derito
Mrs. Sarah Dunn
Mr. Derek Sipe
Mr. Daniel Woods
Mr. Jack Zomisky
|
Crossing Guard |
Ms. Kim Vingin
|
Classroom Teachers
Kindergarten |
Mrs. Jill Getty
Miss Bethany Havrilla
Mrs. Alexa Pinto
Mrs. Jennifer Walsh
|
First Grade |
Mrs. Kelsey Burns
Mrs. Michele Czekaj
Mrs. Heidi McGuire
Mrs. Kathy Stein
Miss Amanda White
|
Second Grade |
Mrs. Rhonda Firestone
Mrs. Bethany McNeil
Mrs. Laura Sweeney
Mrs. Melissa Turnbull
Mr. Brett Vallorani
|
Third Grade |
Mrs. Heather Ball
Mrs. Amy Dongilli
Mrs. Christine Manns
Mrs. Thea Reilley
|
Fourth Grade |
Mrs. Tracy Shimko
Mrs. Theresa Skoloda
Mr. Tommy Turnbull
Mrs. Trisha Yurko
|
Fifth Grade |
Mrs. Tracey Dowler
Mr. Michael Griffiths
Miss Raven Hrtyanski
Mrs. Tammy Kostial
|
Sixth Grade |
Miss Amanda Danser
Mr. Jacob Hoone
Mrs. Jennie Merlin
Ms. Licia Previte
|
Specialists
Art | Miss Natalee Palmer |
Classroom Assistants |
Ms. Sara Amorose Mrs. Alicia Constantine Mrs. Kim Dowling Mrs. Jenny Fridg Ms. Jennifer Gump Mrs. Angie Henderson Miss Ashley Noel Ms. Allison Popelas Miss Heather Ramsey Mr. Dan Ringler Mrs. Brenda Russell |
GOAL |
Mrs. Carly Biroscak
Mr. Joe Comm
|
STEM | Mrs. Sherry Durigon |
Spanish | Miss Samantha Jobe |
Special Education |
Miss Allie Fumea
Mrs. Nicole Rossman
Mrs. Amy Showalter
Mrs. Kara Stenger
Mrs. Chasady Stork
Miss Ann Zedek
|
Librarian | Ms. Andrea Territ |
Music |
Mrs. Lindsay McConahy – Music & Chorus
Miss Morgan Rockwell – Music & Instrumental
Miss Emily Yuritech - Music
|
Personal Assistants |
Ms. Traci Holden
Mr. Seth Holler
Mrs. Pam Matsko
Ms. Jennifer Santella
Mrs. Kasey Semuskie
|
Physical Education |
Mrs. Amy Klugh
Mr. Tony Mehalic
|
Speech | Mrs. Stephanie Kersten |
Reading Specialists |
Mrs. Anne Agostinone
Mrs. Marisa Brown
Mrs. Heather Chambers
|
Coordinator of Federal Programs/Interventions |
Dr. Teresa Vasinko
|